ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POET - IMO 9125073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:POETAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125073Hits:581
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Cardiff
IMO:9125073
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010986
Callsign:V2LA9
Former name(s):
- Poet (Until 2013 Sep 20)
- German Feeder (Until 2000 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,444 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°22’51.94” N, 37°40’25.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 201° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:10th Nov 2017
17:00:14 UTC
Last update:
13 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 10th, 17:00:14 UTCSamsun
2017 November 2nd, 23:00:09 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 20th, 12:00:48 UTCAliaga
2017 October 12th, 20:15:40 UTCFrmrs
2017 June 2nd, 11:15:45 UTCBarcelona South Pier
2017 May 18th, 15:00:42 UTCBarcelona
2017 April 5th, 10:00:30 UTCAnnaba
2017 March 30th, 22:00:28 UTCBarcelona
2017 March 25th, 02:00:42 UTCSagunto
2017 March 22nd, 16:00:34 UTCFos/france
More Of This Ship
Wilson Cardiff
© Wil Weijsters
GULF BLUE
© Brian Brady
GULF BLUE
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!