ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ponta de Sagres - IMO 7633583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Ponta de SagresAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:7633583Hits:903
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:West Ocean 5
IMO:7633583
Flag:Philippines
Callsign:DUGB5
Former name(s):
- Anna Fatima (Until 2014 Aug)
- Nossa Senhora De Fatima (Until 2011)
- Ponta De Sagres (Until 2001 Sep)
- Ampuria (Until 1988)
- Sunny Bettina (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,299 tons
Summer DWT:4,950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cebu City
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEST OCEAN 5
© Viktor
WEST OCEAN 5
© Viktor
WEST OCEAN 5
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!