ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA LUZIA - IMO 9148245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SANTA LUZIAAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9148245Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Rotterdam Shortsea Terminal (North), Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tci Surya
IMO:9148245
Flag:India
MMSI:419659000
Callsign:AURC
Former name(s):
- Merwediep (Until 2007 Jun)
- Santa Luzia (Until 2002 Jan)
- Merwediep (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,620 tons
Summer DWT:4,513 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Santa Luzia
© Frits Olinga
Santa Luzia
© Frits Olinga
TCI SURYA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!