ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bungo Spirit - IMO 9290995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Bungo SpiritAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9290995Hits:845
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
2004 built bulker Bungo Spirit of 50,316 dwt tons discharging phosphate from the USA at Napier earlier this month.
Vessel Identification
Name:Faneromeni
IMO:9290995
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376344000
Callsign:J8B4192
Former name(s):
- Bungo Spirit (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,989 tons
Summer DWT:50,316 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°54’55.51” N, 102°20’47.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 291° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebg A
Arrival:6th Jan 2017
02:00:50 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 6th, 02:00:50 UTCSingapore Pebg A
2016 December 7th, 15:00:55 UTCIndonesia
2016 November 24th, 15:00:24 UTCTianjin China
2016 March 29th, 14:00:07 UTCSg Sin Ebga
2016 January 5th, 06:15:44 UTCSpore Ebga
2015 November 20th, 10:30:15 UTCCmpha Vietnam
2015 February 3rd, 12:00:47 UTCBhavnagar
2015 January 8th, 12:00:37 UTCTaboneo
2015 January 8th, 12:00:37 UTCTaboneo
2014 September 30th, 12:00:01 UTCMagdalla,india
More Of This Ship
FANEROMENI
© Captain Ted
FANEROMENI
© Captain Ted
BUNGO SPIRIT
© ZJH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!