ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANIA CHIEF - IMO 8918071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:OCEANIA CHIEFAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8918071Hits:560
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
On her first trip, the recently renamed Oceania Chief is on an approx. 12 month charter to Chief Container Service running to Australia and Pacific Islands. She was ex Tolteca and previously Tower Bridge.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Berkat
IMO:8918071
Former name(s):
- Cape Howe (Until 2010 Dec 30)
- Newpac Cirrus (Until 2006 Dec)
- Oceania Chief (Until 2006 May 17)
- Tolteca (Until 2005 Apr)
- Nds Kuito (Until 2003 Jul)
- Tower Bridge (Until 2002 Jul)
- Lykes Leader (Until 2001 Mar)
- Tower Bridge (Until 2000 Mar)
- Nordana Challenger (Until 1999 Aug)
- Tower Bridge (Until 1998 Oct)
- Maersk Abidjan (Until 1998 Sep)
- Tower Bridge (Until 1998 Apr)
- Kapitan Moshchinskiy (Until 1997 Jul)
- Isla Pinzon (Until 1996 Jul)
- Kapitan Moshchinskiy (Until 1996 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Cristobal (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kapitan Moshchinskiy (Until 1994 Nov)
- Zim Jamaica (Until 1994 Jun)
- Kapitan Moshchinskiy (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,274 tons
Summer DWT:17,339 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOTA BERKAT
© Dave Leonard
KOTA BERKAT
© Dave Leonard
KOTA BERKAT
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!