ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Weser Importer - IMO 8511603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Weser ImporterAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8511603Hits:603
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jamileh
IMO:8511603
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511097000
Callsign:T8A2051
Former name(s):
- Kent Trader (Until 2009 Nov)
- Normed Antwerp (Until 2003 Dec)
- Weser Importer (Until 2002 Dec)
- Abitibi Claiborne (Until 2001 Jul)
- Kent Trader (Until 2001)
- Weser Importer (Until 1988 Jul 13)
- Scol Enterprise (Until 1987 Jun 05)
- Weser Importer (Until 1986 Oct 07)
- Trader (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,580 tons
Summer DWT:7,875 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trader
© Dennis Mortimer
Trader
© Dennis Mortimer
JAMILEH
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!