ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERHAVEN - IMO 9202089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:WESTERHAVENAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9202089Hits:780
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Span Asia 21
IMO:9202089
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548657200
Callsign:DUA3336
Former name(s):
- Cte Barcelona (Until 2001 Oct 09)
- Westerhaven (Until 2000 Jul 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,541 tons
Summer DWT:8,430 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPAN ASIA 21
© Viktor
SPAN ASIA 21
© Viktor
SPAN ASIA 21
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!