ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zephyr - IMO 8521488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ZephyrAdded:Nov 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8521488Hits:1,032
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Oude Maas 6-4-04
IMO: 8521488
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Stream
IMO:8521488
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341994000
Callsign:V4AE2
Former name(s):
- Anbutane (Until 2014 Jan)
- Zephyr (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,621 tons
Summer DWT:1,392 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°35’35.31” N, 31°42’14.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 269° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
14:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 09:00:58 UTCSkadousk
2018 January 7th, 14:00:32 UTCNikolaev
2018 January 3rd, 14:00:58 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 3rd, 08:30:12 UTCSkadovsk
2017 November 15th, 14:30:58 UTCNikolaev
2017 October 10th, 10:00:58 UTCSkadovsk
2017 September 16th, 12:00:56 UTCMykolaiv
2017 September 10th, 15:00:15 UTCNikolaev
2017 August 28th, 15:30:09 UTCOchakiv
2017 August 16th, 14:30:01 UTCOchakov
More Of This Ship
Zephyr
© Sierras
ZEPHYR
© bs1mrc
Zephyr
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!