ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIT FALK - IMO 9262091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:VIT FALKAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9262091Hits:880
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Vit Falk. IMO No. 9262091. Built 2002. Seen here in New York, USA. May 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Torm Caroline
IMO:9262091
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220396000
Callsign:OYEW2
Former name(s):
- Vit Falk (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,381 tons
Summer DWT:46,414 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’54.86” N, 104°6’25.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 83° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung/pelepas
Arrival:6th Jun 2017
03:00:07 UTC
Last update:
10 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 6th, 03:00:07 UTCTanjung/pelepas
2017 May 6th, 12:00:45 UTC>jp
2017 May 2nd, 16:00:32 UTCJp Yok Xx Ngi
2017 May 2nd, 16:00:10 UTCJp Yok Off
2017 April 19th, 05:00:29 UTCSingapore Epbgb
2017 April 3rd, 10:00:54 UTCOita Japan
2017 February 17th, 21:00:21 UTCAwpb
2017 February 15th, 22:45:05 UTCSingapore Epbg C
2017 February 4th, 06:00:11 UTCOita
2017 January 3rd, 12:00:18 UTCSingapore Epbg A
More Of This Ship
TORM CAROLINE
© Arjan Elmendorp
TORM CAROLINE
© Captain Peter
TORM CAROLINE
© Thomas Dyrehauge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!