Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONGFIN - IMO 8700008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:LONGFINAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Longfin. IMO No. 8700008. Built 1988. Seen here in New York, USA. May 2005.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Torm Margrethe (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:43,530 tons
Summer DWT:83,955 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Torm Margrethe
© raether
© Max Buhl
© Max Buhl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!