ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heiryu Maru - IMO 8912584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Heiryu MaruAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8912584Hits:560
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 16-4-04
IMO: 8912584
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Castle
IMO:8912584
Former name(s):
- Heiryu Maru (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:92,197 tons
Summer DWT:182,711 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ocean Castle
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Castle
© Vladimir Knyaz
OCEAN CASTLE
© Theodoros Miniatis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!