ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heinrich Oldendorff - IMO 9216406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Heinrich OldendorffAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216406Hits:770
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 11-9-04
IMO: 9216406
Vessel Identification
Name:Levanto
IMO:9216406
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249900000
Callsign:9HAH9
Former name(s):
- Heinrich Oldendorff (Until 2009 Jun)
- Elbe River (Until 2001 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,893 tons
Summer DWT:73,931 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°53’48.3” N, 34°59’46.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 136° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:13th May 2018
21:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 21:00:43 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 12th, 12:00:57 UTCGibralrogue, Usa
2018 May 12th, 12:00:54 UTCGibral
2018 May 12th, 12:00:53 UTCGibraldelgada
2018 May 12th, 12:00:53 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 12th, 12:00:52 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 12th, 12:00:49 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 12th, 12:00:49 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 12th, 12:00:47 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 12th, 12:00:46 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
LEVANTO
© Claus Schaefe
LEVANTO
© Ulf Kornfeld
Levanto
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!