ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEERESTRAAT - IMO 9163582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HEERESTRAATAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9163582Hits:665
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pilot Maas 18-4-04
IMO: 9163582

renamed: Jetstream -'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristin D
IMO:9163582
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311003700
Callsign:C6XA6
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Express (Until 2008 May 12)
- Jetstream (Until 2005 Apr)
- Heerestraat (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°11’26” N, 10°57’0.68” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 352° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Fredrikstad
Arrival:23rd Apr 2017
23:50:40 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 23rd, 23:50:40 UTCFredrikstad
2017 April 23rd, 12:00:07 UTCMoss
2017 April 14th, 22:00:27 UTCKristiansand
2017 April 11th, 06:00:15 UTCTerneuzen
2017 April 6th, 18:00:19 UTCMo I Rana
2017 April 4th, 01:00:45 UTCAveroy
2017 April 4th, 01:00:16 UTCAveroy
2017 April 2nd, 22:00:46 UTCMaloy
2017 March 28th, 18:00:54 UTCBrugge
2017 March 26th, 01:00:19 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
Kristin D
© Wil Weijsters
Kristin D
© benny n
Kristin D
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!