ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEERESTRAAT - IMO 9163582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HEERESTRAATAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9163582Hits:570
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 20-2-03
IMO: 9163582

renamed: Jetstream -'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristin D
IMO:9163582
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311003700
Callsign:C6XA6
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Express (Until 2008 May 12)
- Jetstream (Until 2005 Apr)
- Heerestraat (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°29’43.87” N, 5°15’50.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 44° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Gudvangen
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
18:00:57 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 22:00:07 UTCNewport
2017 August 5th, 03:00:05 UTCAvonmouth
2017 July 30th, 16:00:55 UTCMarin
2017 July 19th, 20:00:50 UTCInverness
2017 July 13th, 06:00:45 UTCAveiro
2017 July 12th, 06:00:24 UTCSetubal
2017 July 10th, 23:30:39 UTCAveiro
2017 July 4th, 23:30:46 UTCGent
2017 July 2nd, 02:00:04 UTCGoole
2017 May 27th, 19:00:49 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
KRISTIN D
© Brian Brady
Kristin D
© Wil Weijsters
Kristin D
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!