ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEEREPLEIN - IMO 9118018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HEEREPLEINAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9118018Hits:1,129
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 29-6-02
IMO: 9118018
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:9118018
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236311000
Callsign:ZDHF5
Former name(s):
- Heereplein (Until 2003 Nov)
- Batavier Viii (Until 2000 Jan)
- Heereplein (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°4’6.74” N, 80°6’55.73” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 300° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Us Pev
Arrival:20th Jun 2017
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:38 UTCUs Pev
2017 June 20th, 12:00:20 UTCUs Pev
2017 June 12th, 06:30:48 UTCSan Andres
2017 June 6th, 12:00:34 UTCUs Pev
2017 May 30th, 06:30:38 UTCSan Andres
2017 May 23rd, 12:00:50 UTCUs Pev
2017 May 16th, 06:30:55 UTCSan Andres
2017 May 9th, 12:00:59 UTCPort Everglades Fl
2017 May 2nd, 06:30:06 UTCSan Andres
2017 April 25th, 12:00:29 UTCPort Everglades Fl
More Of This Ship
HEEREPLEIN
© simonwp
HEEREPLEIN
© Andreas Spörri
ORION
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!