ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIKA MARGARETHA - IMO 9057238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HENDRIKA MARGARETHAAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9057238Hits:582
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Botlek 24-8-04
IMO: 9057238
Vessel Identification
Name:Hendrika Margaretha
IMO:9057238
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244246000
Callsign:PDRZ
Former name(s):
- Donau (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hasselt
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°43’7.8” N, 10°21’45.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 71° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd May 2018
22:00:58 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 16:00:11 UTCBrake
2018 May 17th, 01:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 12th, 14:30:58 UTCBrake
2018 May 10th, 20:00:43 UTCBremen
2018 May 5th, 12:00:54 UTCUddevalla
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:33 UTCKolding
2018 April 28th, 12:00:19 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 26th, 18:00:05 UTCOostende
2018 April 20th, 06:00:54 UTCVanersborg
2018 April 18th, 06:30:38 UTCKristinehamn
More Of This Ship
Hendrika Margaretha
© Wil Weijsters
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Henk Jungerius
Hendrika Margaretha
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!