ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hebei Phoenix - IMO 8127660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Hebei PhoenixAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8127660Hits:827
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam 29-6-02
IMO: 8127660
Vessel Identification
Name:Danning Princess
IMO:8127660
Former name(s):
- Gilia (Until 2006 Nov)
- Bulk Phoenix (Until 2006 Apr)
- Hebei Phoenix (Until 2004 Sep)
- Alice (Until 2000 Feb)
- Baia Noua (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,634 tons
Summer DWT:64,854 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alice
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!