ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacifik Frigo - IMO 8617926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:Pacifik FrigoAdded:May 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8617926Hits:1,304
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Leaving Vigo, autumn 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Breeze
IMO:8617926
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003418
Callsign:V7RC6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Rime (Until 2010 Nov)
- Rapa (Until 2008 Nov)
- Pacifik Frigo (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,366 tons
Summer DWT:10,966 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°16’13.8” N, 79°55’22.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.5kts, 187° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:23rd Feb 2017
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
21 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 23rd, 08:00:21 UTCCristobal
2017 February 9th, 22:00:08 UTCGibraltar
2017 January 28th, 08:00:11 UTCAl Khums
2017 January 17th, 08:00:04 UTCBeverwijk
2016 October 28th, 07:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2016 October 25th, 23:00:19 UTCRiga
2016 October 21st, 03:30:44 UTCSaint Petersburg
2016 April 21st, 06:00:37 UTCUddevalla
2016 January 30th, 15:00:27 UTCFlushing
2016 January 21st, 15:20:28 UTCUddevalla
More Of This Ship
Pacific Breeze
© Willem Oldenburg
Pacific Breeze
© Willem Oldenburg
Pacific Breeze
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Fernando Montes on May 30, 2005 10:11 (11 years ago)
Thanks for the correción Tanker, the "i" escaped to me!
Sinisa Aljinovic on May 29, 2005 10:24 (11 years ago)
Nice photo of Pacifik Frigo built in shipyard Split, Croatia for Mediteranska Plovidba,Korcula (Croatia).
Marc Piché on May 28, 2005 19:00 (11 years ago)
Super shot Fernando.
Nice light, contrasts and razor sharp image.

Marc
Gianpaolo on May 28, 2005 15:58 (11 years ago)
Brodosplit build 1990 correct PACIFIK FRIGO.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,304 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!