ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Linares - IMO 8211459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:LinaresAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8211459Hits:1,243
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Leaving Vigo, autumn 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Moshtaree
IMO:8211459
Former name(s):
- Linares (Until 2006 Aug)
- Atlantic Universal (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,299 tons
Summer DWT:12,271 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LINARES
© Marius Esman
LINARES
© Marius Esman
ATLANTIC UNIVERSAL
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 28, 2005 19:02 (11 years ago)
Beautiful image!

Marc
Gianpaolo on May 28, 2005 15:52 (11 years ago)
Great she was the Mitsubishi bild ATLANTIC UNIVERSAL; i have put in b/w her sister PACIFIC UNIVERSAL you surely recognized her!!!
rgds
Ggp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,243 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!