ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMOA - IMO 6412865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:OMOAAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:6412865Hits:1,256
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Seen leaving Genoa 1985,Akers build 1965 as LEMONCORE ,she had various sisters,now scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Omoa
IMO:6412865
Former name(s):
- Lemoncore (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,138 tons
Summer DWT:8,761 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lemoncore
© tom400
OMOA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,256 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!