ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean village - IMO 8611398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Francesco Bassano [View profile]Title:Ocean villageAdded:May 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8611398Hits:466
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
The ship "ocean village" (P & O) in the port of livorno.

Francesco Bassano © copyright
Tous droits réservés
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
IMO:8611398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234890000
Callsign:GRFP
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village (Until 2010 Dec)
- Arcadia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Star Princess (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sitmar Fairmajesty (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:63,786 tons
Summer DWT:7,505 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°9’57.24” N, 9°49’29.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 1° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Ne Spit Pstn Tilbury
Arrival:25th Aug 2017
05:00:57 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 06:00:32 UTCTilbury
2017 August 1st, 02:30:31 UTCNynashamn
2017 July 31st, 04:00:34 UTCTallinn
2017 July 29th, 01:30:18 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 28th, 08:00:22 UTCHelsinki
2017 July 26th, 06:30:22 UTCWarnemunde
2017 July 25th, 09:00:11 UTCCopenhagen
2017 July 23rd, 02:00:53 UTCTilbury Via Sunk
2017 July 21st, 05:30:52 UTCKirkwall
2017 July 20th, 05:00:16 UTCInvergordon Ps
More Of This Ship
COLUMBUS
© samtmendher
COLUMBUS
© frode adolfsen
COLUMBUS
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!