ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON DESTINY - IMO 7927984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adaf [View profile]Title:THOMSON DESTINYAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7927984Hits:1,139
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
In Civitavecchia, 28 May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Celestyal Olympia
IMO:7927984
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229051000
Callsign:9HA3027
Former name(s):
- Thomson Destiny (Until 2012 May 21)
- Sunbird (Until 2005 Apr)
- Song Of America (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,773 tons
Summer DWT:4,925 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’5.16” N, 25°55’32.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 91° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
08:30:27 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 08:30:27 UTCMykonos
2017 June 23rd, 02:00:24 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 20th, 01:30:38 UTCPythagorion
2017 June 19th, 15:00:39 UTCMykonos
2017 June 19th, 03:00:26 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 17th, 01:30:06 UTCPythagorion
2017 June 16th, 15:00:17 UTCMykonos
2017 June 13th, 01:30:03 UTCPythagorion
2017 June 12th, 03:00:53 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 10th, 01:15:23 UTCPythagorion
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Emmanuel.L
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Emmanuel.L
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!