ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS ORION - IMO 9302748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NAVIOS ORIONAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302748Hits:549
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9302748
Built by Imabari Shipbuilding, Imabari City, Japan.
NAVIOS ORION - Kowa Marine (2005- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion Ii
IMO:9302748
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352914000
Callsign:H3YY
Former name(s):
- Navios Orion (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,727 tons
Summer DWT:76,602 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°27’30.35” N, 14°45’56.03” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 214° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Gn Kmr
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 12:00:06 UTCGn Kmr
2017 September 22nd, 09:00:53 UTCAu Hpt
2017 September 5th, 04:00:47 UTCCn Ntg
2016 December 16th, 13:00:46 UTCVilla Constitucion
2015 December 12th, 06:25:48 UTCDurban
2015 May 22nd, 18:00:19 UTCGdynia
2015 April 5th, 08:00:14 UTCRecalada Ps
2014 November 18th, 15:00:29 UTCAdang Bay
2014 August 16th, 12:00:28 UTCKelang
2014 June 4th, 11:00:35 UTCPonta Do Ubu
More Of This Ship
ORION III
© Maxi Alonso
ORION III
© Maxi Alonso
ORION III
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!