ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MANDRAKI - IMO 8613310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:MAERSK MANDRAKIAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8613310Hits:930
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Maersk Mandraki departing Felixstowe on
26-05-05
IMO 8613310
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mandraki
IMO:8613310
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240265000
Callsign:SZUH
Former name(s):
- Maersk Mandraki (Until 2008 Sep)
- Marit Maersk (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:59,191 tons
Summer DWT:60,639 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°59’49.74” N, 11°42’48.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 160° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:29th Apr 2017
02:00:19 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 26th, 00:30:56 UTCBremerhaven
2017 April 23rd, 17:30:17 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 17th, 11:00:41 UTCLe Havre
2017 April 10th, 16:12:27 UTCKlaipeda
2017 April 9th, 01:30:22 UTCGdynia
2017 April 5th, 13:00:42 UTCBremerhaven
2017 April 3rd, 12:15:39 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 31st, 10:30:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 29th, 12:30:07 UTCLe Havre
2017 March 22nd, 06:30:31 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
MSC MANDRAKI
© Koos Biesheuvel
MSC MANDRAKI
© Aleksi Lindström
MSC MANDRAKI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!