ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR LAS PALMAS - IMO 9216834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:OPDR LAS PALMASAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216834Hits:472
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OPDR Las Palmas departing for Tenerife, after an 7 hour turnround, from Felixstowe on 26-05-05.
IMO 9216834
Vessel Identification
Name:Las Palmas
IMO:9216834
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805591
Callsign:CQHP
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2014 Jun 30)
- Opdr Las Palmas (Until 2013 Nov 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,407 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°21’6.18” N, 15°9’6.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 41° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Sevilla
Arrival:19th Jan 2017
00:01:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 3rd, 07:00:55 UTCVigo
2017 January 1st, 13:30:56 UTCLisboa
2016 December 30th, 16:00:13 UTCTanger Med
2016 December 17th, 23:00:03 UTCLisbon
2016 December 9th, 19:00:37 UTCSevilla
2016 November 30th, 14:00:20 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 30th, 06:00:14 UTCEssct
2016 November 16th, 12:00:47 UTCAlgeciras
2016 November 10th, 00:01:56 UTCSevilla
2016 November 8th, 00:01:43 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
OPDR LAS PALMAS
© Marcus-S
Las Palmas
© Pedro Amaral
Las Palmas
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!