ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR LAS PALMAS - IMO 9216834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:OPDR LAS PALMASAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216834Hits:609
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OPDR Las Palmas arriving at Felixstowe from Rotterdam at 0820hrs on 26-05-05.
IMO 9216834
Vessel Identification
Name:Las Palmas
IMO:9216834
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805591
Callsign:CQHP
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2014 Jun 30)
- Opdr Las Palmas (Until 2013 Nov 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,407 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’50.22” N, 8°52’20.18” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 48° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Setubal
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
14:00:37 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 14:00:37 UTCSetubal
2017 April 26th, 18:00:48 UTCLeixoes
2017 April 21st, 16:00:56 UTCTilbury
2017 April 7th, 14:00:35 UTCSevilla
2017 April 6th, 06:00:50 UTCSetubal
2017 April 5th, 04:00:07 UTCLeixoes
2017 April 1st, 10:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 31st, 08:30:39 UTCTilbury
2017 March 25th, 14:00:53 UTCSevilla
2017 March 24th, 06:00:17 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
LAS PALMAS
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
LAS PALMAS
© Robert J Smith
LAS PALMAS
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!