ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Constantinoupolis - IMO 7930656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ConstantinoupolisAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7930656Hits:509
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 7930656
Built by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South-Korea (1981).
HYUNDAI PACIFIC
CONSTANTINOUPOLIS - Dalex Shipping

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Ore
IMO:7930656
Former name(s):
- Constantinoupolis (Until 2010 Mar)
- Hyundai Pacific (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:68,418 tons
Summer DWT:128,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONSTANTINOUPOLIS
© Rogério Cordeiro
CONSTANTINOUPOLIS
© Ivan Meshkov
CONSTANTINOUPOLIS
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!