ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Titan - IMO 9054353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:TitanAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9054353Hits:471
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO 9054353
Built by Construcciones Navales Santodomingo, Vigo, Spain.
TITAN - Wijsmuller Havensleepdiensten (1993- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Maiden Castle
IMO:9054353
MMSI:235075439
Callsign:2CSR5
Former name(s):
- Titan (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:314 tons
Summer DWT:166 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°34’10.43” N, 2°26’13.58” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 183° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Portland
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
20:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 20:00:40 UTCPortland
2017 July 19th, 20:00:27 UTCPortland
2016 October 8th, 20:00:30 UTCPortland Uk
2015 October 8th, 20:00:25 UTCPortland Uk
2014 October 8th, 20:00:38 UTCPortland Uk
2014 October 8th, 20:00:11 UTCPortland Uk
More Of This Ship
Titan
© Willem Oldenburg
Titan
© Willem Oldenburg
Titan & Forum Spirit
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!