ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS - IMO 9165358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MISSISSAUGA EXPRESSAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:July 01, 2008IMO:9165358Hits:834
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rilland 01-07-2008
Imo 9165358
Call Sign: ZCBP6
Gross tonnage: 39174
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1998
Flag: Bermuda
Port: Hamilton
Lenght: 244,00m
Speed: 21,0 kn
Ex Name(s):
CANMAR PRIDE
CP PRIDE
© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississauga Express
IMO:9165358
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310223000
Callsign:ZCBP6
Former name(s):
- Cp Pride (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Pride (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,881 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’33.84” N, 4°4’45.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.7kts, 79° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:11th Dec 2019
18:45:19 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:00:46 UTCFrfos
2018 September 9th, 12:45:17 UTCItliv
2018 August 19th, 09:00:13 UTCMontreal
2018 August 12th, 10:00:34 UTCVigo
2018 August 10th, 07:00:56 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 7th, 12:00:39 UTCFos
2018 August 6th, 02:45:34 UTCGenoa
2018 August 5th, 03:15:18 UTCLivorno
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:38 UTCFrmrs
2018 June 27th, 10:00:15 UTCEssag
More Of This Ship
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© vazee
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (7)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Sep 29, 2015 08:06 (4 years ago)
Thanks Jens, sorry I missed your comment. Unbelievable it is 7 years ago since I took this picture
Jens Boldt on Sep 18, 2015 20:16 (4 years ago)
Great photo, Stan. Gets a big like from me:-)
Stan Muller on Jul 07, 2008 12:15 (11 years ago)
Very impressive vessel (with no box)! I only photographed her :-D
DEREK SANDS on Jul 07, 2008 12:00 (11 years ago)
Very impressive shot Stan!

regards
Derek
Martin Palardy on Jul 06, 2008 23:34 (11 years ago)
Nice shot whit no box.

Martin
Stan Muller on Jul 06, 2008 19:44 (11 years ago)
Thanks Tomas, she was worth while waiting for.
cheers Stan
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jul 06, 2008 19:42 (11 years ago)
Hi Stan, wow, thats one cool shot, strange it has passed by so un-recognized!

Super, ok

Tomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :