ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD GENOA - IMO 9168219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD GENOAAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9168219Hits:908
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O NEDLLOYD GENOA Imo No.9168219 Inbound Southampton 05-12-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Phuket
IMO:9168219
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232978000
Callsign:MYMX5
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Genoa (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°41’56.8” N, 72°25’8.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 234° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Bhave Nager Anchor
Arrival:23rd May 2018
03:30:41 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 03:30:04 UTCAlagn .
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PHUKET
© Pedro Amaral
MAERSK PHUKET
© samtmendher
MAERSK PHUKET
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!