ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA EUROPA - IMO 8407735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:raffaello [View profile]Title:COSTA EUROPAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407735Hits:579
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Madeira in March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Dream
IMO:8407735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248481000
Callsign:9HA2381
Former name(s):
- Costa Europa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westerdam (Until 2002 Apr)
- Homeric (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:54,763 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°19’7.24” N, 87°6’26.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 183° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Cozumel
Arrival:23rd Feb 2017
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 2nd, 13:00:32 UTCMontego Bay
2017 July 2nd, 13:00:08 UTCCozumel
2017 February 23rd, 12:00:53 UTCCozumel
2017 February 10th, 15:00:57 UTCCartagena
2017 February 4th, 13:00:19 UTCCozumel
2017 January 27th, 12:00:39 UTCCosta Maya
2017 January 26th, 11:00:54 UTCCozumel
2017 January 24th, 12:00:51 UTCMontego Bay
2017 January 22nd, 13:00:49 UTCCozumel
2017 January 10th, 12:00:20 UTCMontego Bay
More Of This Ship
THOMSON DREAM
© Alfredo Aldi
THOMSON DREAM
© Reinhard
THOMSON DREAM
© Ted Blank
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!