ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING MAY - IMO 9138501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:MING MAYAdded:Sep 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9138501Hits:859
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ming May, 1997, gt 38,338, LBR, Monrovia.

Foremost Maritime Corp. NY

18/03/04, Avonmouth RPDk,
Vessel Identification
Name:Yun Tong Hai
IMO:9138501
Flag:China
MMSI:412095000
Callsign:BFAY6
Former name(s):
- Ming May (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,338 tons
Summer DWT:74,009 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°46’33.54” N, 122°11’4.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 98° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Jinzhou
Arrival:9th Nov 2017
11:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 9th, 11:00:05 UTCJinzhou
2017 November 2nd, 22:30:09 UTCJingjiang
2017 October 28th, 20:00:01 UTCNansha
2017 October 26th, 01:00:07 UTCGuishan
2017 October 17th, 02:00:04 UTCZhuhai
2017 October 1st, 09:00:57 UTCDalian
2017 September 26th, 19:00:16 UTCTaixing
2017 September 25th, 16:00:51 UTCCjk
2017 September 16th, 13:00:54 UTCGuishan
2017 September 10th, 04:00:57 UTCXinsha
More Of This Ship
YUN TONG HAI
© GORDON DALZELL
MING MAY
© Christian Plagué
MING MAY
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!