ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBIA EXPRESS - IMO 9006514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:CARIBIA EXPRESSAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006514Hits:1,001
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Bahamas (Nassau) flagged CARIBIA EXPRESS alongside short term lay up in Merwedehaven Rotterdam 27.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Rosa
IMO:9006514
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565429000
Callsign:S6BB9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Oubangui (Until 2008 Aug 15)
- Santa Rosa (Until 2007 Jun 21)
- Caribia Express (Until 2006 Aug 28)
- Cap Vilano (Until 2004 Aug)
- Libra Brasil (Until 2003 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pinta (Until 2002 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tema (Until 2001 Feb)
- Santa Rosa (Until 1999 Mar)
- Panatlantic (Until 1997 Sep)
- Santa Rosa (Until 1997 Feb)
- Panatlantic (Until 1997 Jan)
- Santa Rosa (Until 1997 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Van Rees (Until 1996 Nov)
- Santa Rosa (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,053 tons
Summer DWT:30,078 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA ROSA
© shipjohn
LIBRA BRASIL
© Rogério Cordeiro
LIBRA BRASIL
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on Jan 09, 2012 00:20 (4 years ago)
Thanks Krispen. Corrected.
Krispen Atkinson on Jan 09, 2012 00:10 (4 years ago)
Wrong IMO, should be 9006514, blt 1992, Thyssen (yard no. 498)
Krispen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!