ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA TROPICALE - IMO 7915096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:raffaello [View profile]Title:COSTA TROPICALEAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915096Hits:591
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
In Barcelona in March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7915096
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373297000
Callsign:3EWW6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Star (Until 2008 Mar)
- Costa Tropicale (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tropicale (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,265 tons
Summer DWT:5,694 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°36’4.8” N, 57°45’53.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 208° (205°)
Destination:
Location:No Bgo
Arrival:5th Jun 2017
05:30:12 UTC
Last update:
8 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 02:00:10 UTCCape Town
2017 June 5th, 05:30:12 UTCNo Bgo
2017 June 2nd, 02:30:52 UTCSe Sto (stockholm)
2017 June 1st, 01:00:53 UTCEe Tll (tallin)
2017 May 31st, 07:30:26 UTCFi Hel (helsinki)
2017 May 30th, 00:30:36 UTCRu Led
2017 May 28th, 03:00:51 UTCLv Rix
2017 May 26th, 03:00:07 UTCDk Cph
2017 May 26th, 02:00:18 UTCDk Hls
2017 May 22nd, 02:45:29 UTCFr Rouen
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DREAM
© Giwrgos Mertis
OCEAN DREAM
© Giwrgos Mertis
OCEAN DREAM
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!