Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mormaclynx - IMO 6415960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:MormaclynxAdded:May 28, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
At Detroit 1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Corpus Christi
Former name(s):
- American Reservist (Until 1992 Dec)
- Mormaclynx (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,081 tons
Summer DWT:15,244 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Bob Scott
© frtrfred
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!