ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zella Oldendorff - IMO 9216391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Zella OldendorffAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216391Hits:1,055
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 22-1-04
IMO: 9216391
Vessel Identification
Name:Ecola
IMO:9216391
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256434000
Callsign:9HUK8
Former name(s):
- Zella Oldendorff (Until 2007 Aug 13)
- Trave River (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,893 tons
Summer DWT:73,931 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°11’24.41” N, 127°57’14.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 273° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Yeosu S Korea
Arrival:10th Jun 2017
09:00:46 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 10th, 09:00:46 UTCYeosu S Korea
2017 May 23rd, 21:00:50 UTCKalama
2017 May 23rd, 21:00:43 UTCLongview
2017 May 18th, 01:00:45 UTCVan Bouy 2
2017 May 18th, 01:00:26 UTCUs Kam
2017 May 18th, 01:00:11 UTCVan Buoy 2
2017 May 15th, 03:00:30 UTCUs Pdx
2017 May 6th, 08:00:43 UTCKalama
2017 January 31st, 15:10:30 UTCAlgulhas
2016 December 24th, 01:01:17 UTCFangching China
More Of This Ship
ECOLA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Zella Oldendorff
© vovashap
Zella Oldendorff
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!