ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SARAY - IMO 9299032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CAP SARAYAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9299032Hits:363
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam, 28-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Rotterdam
IMO:9299032
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111804
Callsign:ZDKT6
Former name(s):
- Cap Saray (Until 2009 Sep 30)
- Frisia Rotterdam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,783 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’40.7” N, 122°40’43.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.4kts, 120° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Xingang
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
00:00:45 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 00:00:45 UTCXingang
2016 April 1st, 11:00:15 UTCEsmeraldas
2016 March 28th, 15:00:19 UTCBalboa
2016 March 1st, 05:00:01 UTCLcardenas
2016 February 26th, 16:00:57 UTCEnsenada
2016 February 24th, 11:00:38 UTCLax
2016 February 2nd, 05:00:07 UTCL.cardenas
2016 January 28th, 22:00:29 UTCEnsenada
2015 December 31st, 23:00:17 UTCEnsenada
2015 December 30th, 11:00:27 UTCLos Angeles
More Of This Ship
CAP SARAY
© Max Buhl
Frisia Rotterdam
© Celso Marino
FRISIA ROTTERDAM
© Monty JoJo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 363 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!