ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD EVITA - IMO 9286786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD EVITAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9286786Hits:361
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam 28-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Thompson
IMO:9286786
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091129
Callsign:A8JS5
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Evita (Until 2012 Apr 02)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Evita (Until 2006 Jan 04)
- Rio Thompson (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,282 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°2’40.95” N, 30°54’25.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 239° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Kingston
Arrival:14th Jun 2017
09:00:11 UTC
Last update:
15 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 14th, 09:00:11 UTCKingston
2017 June 4th, 17:00:01 UTCLe Havre
2017 May 31st, 00:30:49 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 31st, 00:30:12 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 28th, 23:00:24 UTCHamburg
2017 May 26th, 18:00:35 UTCLondon Gateway
2017 May 26th, 09:00:36 UTCSunk Pilot
2017 May 25th, 02:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 1st, 04:00:49 UTCCaucedo
2017 April 20th, 21:00:55 UTCLehavre
More Of This Ship
Rio Thompson
© Wil Weijsters
RIO THOMPSON
© Marcus-S
Rio Thompson
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!