ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Queen of Vancouver - IMO 5288035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Queen of VancouverAdded:May 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:5288035Hits:579
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Queen Of Vancouver, Ex City Of Vancouver. RORO Ferry. IMO No 5288035.
Built 1962, Builder Yarrows Canada.
Owner British Columbia Ferries.
Flag Canada.
DWT 1,260. GT 9,357.
Route, Tsawwassen-Swartz Bay. BC, Canada.

Queen of Vancouver docked at Tsawwassen on May 13th 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Queen Of Vancouver
IMO:5288035
Former name(s):
- City Of Vancouver (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:9,357 tons
Summer DWT:1,260 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Queen of Vancouver
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
QUEEN of VANCOUVER
© Mr. DOT
Queen of Vancouver
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!