ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI EMPEROR - IMO 9036002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI EMPERORAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9036002Hits:1,895
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hyundai Emperor, Container Ship. IMO No 9036002.
Built 12-1992, Builder Hyundai H.I. South Korea.
Flag UK.
4450 TEU.
DWT 51,836. GT 61,152. NT 22,101.
Engine. Burmeister & Wain

Picture taken from the SeaBus at Vancouver on May 11th 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Shaula
IMO:9036002
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370368000
Callsign:3FTS
Former name(s):
- Msc Idil (Until 2012 Aug)
- Hyundai Emperor (Until 2011 Jan)
- Apl Emperor (Until 2008 Jun)
- Hyundai Emperor (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,836 tons
Summer DWT:61,153 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:37 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°50’8.59” N, 3°50’51.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 287° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia (esvlc)
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
16:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 16:00:02 UTCValencia (esvlc)
2018 April 12th, 06:00:36 UTCCanakkale(trckz)
2018 April 11th, 03:00:27 UTCPiraeus (grpir)
2018 April 3rd, 02:00:03 UTCCasablanca(macas)
2018 March 30th, 21:00:11 UTCValencia (esvlc)
2018 March 29th, 18:00:02 UTCCastellon (escas)
2018 March 28th, 22:00:54 UTCBarcelona(esbcn)
2018 March 27th, 16:00:31 UTCFos(frfos)
2018 March 27th, 15:45:19 UTCFos (frfos)
2018 March 26th, 04:00:42 UTCLa Spezia [itspe]
More Of This Ship
MSC SHAULA
© carlo martinelli
MSC SHAULA
© carlo martinelli
MSC SHAULA
© Petros Psarras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!