ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DON - IMO 9198068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:MAERSK DONAdded:May 29, 2005
Captured:August 10, 2001IMO:9198068Hits:1,164
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
MAERSK DON
IMO 9198068
POR DOUGLAS
LENGTH 56.64
GRT 1863
BUILT 2000
ARRIVING GREAT YARMOUTH 10/08/2001 @18:50
Vessel Identification
Name:Esvagt Do
IMO:9198068
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219011717
Callsign:OUNO2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Don (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,863 tons
Summer DWT:1,634 tons
Length:57 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Esbjerg
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°46’52.13” N, 12°56’47.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.7kts, 353° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Porcupine Sea Bight
Arrival:2nd Jul 2017
17:00:48 UTC
Last update:
25 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 2nd, 17:00:48 UTCPorcupine Sea Bight
2017 June 25th, 15:00:53 UTCCork
2017 June 1st, 07:00:16 UTCSleipner Oil Field
2017 May 27th, 09:00:39 UTCAberdeen
2017 May 2nd, 06:00:11 UTCClaymore Oil Field
2017 April 30th, 12:00:59 UTCAberdeen
2017 March 12th, 13:00:37 UTCAberdeen
2016 November 29th, 09:00:14 UTCAberdeen
2016 February 26th, 23:00:54 UTCYme
2016 February 26th, 07:00:39 UTCTananger
More Of This Ship
Esvagt Don
© phantom53
Esvagt Don
© phantom53
ESVAGT DON
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!