ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maersk Logger - IMO 8516964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:Maersk LoggerAdded:May 29, 2005
Captured:September 19, 2003IMO:8516964Hits:1,567
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
MAERSK LOGGER
IMO 8516964
POR BRIDGETOWN
GRT 2311
LENGTH 69.7
BUILT 1987
NOW RE NAMED TO ANGLIAN EARL
ARRIVING GREAT YARMOUTH 19/09/03 @15:35
Vessel Identification
Name:Resolve Earl
IMO:8516964
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577196000
Callsign:YJTN3
Former name(s):
- Anglian Earl (Until 2013 Nov)
- Maersk Logger (Until 2003 Nov 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:2,499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Resolve Earl
© cmbor
RESOLVE EARL
© carlo martinelli
Resolve Earl
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!