ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Philippine - IMO 9074858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:PhilippineAdded:May 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9074858Hits:795
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Seen here berthed at Selfs Pt upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia discharging LPG.  She used to be a regular but now days we may see here visit Tasmania once a year if that, she is frequently in and out of mainland Australian ports.
Vessel Identification
Name:Philippine
IMO:9074858
Flag:France International Register
MMSI:228083000
Callsign:FNJO
Former name(s):
- Lady Eline (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,520 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHILIPPINE
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Philippine
© Dragec
PHILIPPINE
© Jean Baptiste GRITTI
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!