ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VOLTAIRE - IMO 9221827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VOLTAIREAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9221827Hits:647
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
On river Elbe 26.05.05 inbound
Imo 9221827
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxcoast
IMO:9221827
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805677
Callsign:CQEB
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Voltaire (Until 2012 Jun 20)
- Buxcoast (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:72,760 tons
Summer DWT:79,559 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’32.23” N, 3°33’57.87” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 228° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Gbfxt>nlrtm
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
20:00:06 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 20:00:06 UTCGbfxt>nlrtm
2018 April 18th, 05:00:40 UTCGbfxt
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:41 UTCFrleh>beanr
2018 April 1st, 02:00:18 UTCUsmsy>frleh
2018 March 16th, 23:59:10 UTCUshou>usmsy
2018 March 14th, 13:00:02 UTCMxatm>ushou
2018 March 11th, 19:00:37 UTCMxver>mxatm
2018 March 10th, 11:00:57 UTCUssav>mxver
2018 March 6th, 09:00:52 UTCUsmia>ussavai
2018 March 6th, 09:00:25 UTCUsmia>ussav
More Of This Ship
BUXCOAST
© Captain Ted
BUXCOAST
© Captain Ted
BUXCOAST
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!