Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REA SEA - IMO 7010286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:REA SEAAdded:Dec 10, 2006
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Seen at Barcelona 1987,Japan build 1969,now scrapped.from LReg !But are we sure with this type of ships???? :lol:

Year: 1969
Builder: Imabari Zosen
Location of yard: Imabari Yard No: 218
Date of completion: 11.69
Type: Cargo ship Tons: 2995 : DWT: 5857
Length overall: 102.0 LPP: 96.0 Beam: 16.3 Number of screws/Mchy/Speed(kn): 1D-12.5
Subsequent History:
BU China 6.93
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Rea Sea (Until 1992 Aug)
- Yushin Maru (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,995 tons
Summer DWT:5,857 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!