ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS BORG - IMO 7922128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:TRANS BORGAdded:May 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7922128Hits:619
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen at Genoa 1987,i have lost her infomations,
can anyone give me? Many thanks.
rgds
Gp
Vessel Identification
Name:Zoppun
IMO:7922128
Former name(s):
- Sira Borg (Until 2005 Mar)
- Trans Borg (Until 2002)
- Kongstraum (Until 1987)
- Brage Baltic (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,541 tons
Summer DWT:5,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KONGSTRAUM
© pieter melissen
Sir Borg
© Andreas Spörri
ZOPPUN
© mitko69
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 30, 2005 13:28 (11 years ago)
Yes Ilhan Is TRADE BORG a vocal mistake!!!!
rgds
Gp
Ilhan Kermen on May 30, 2005 22:41 (11 years ago)
Hello Giaonpaolo
i think she is TRANS BORG ?
IMO No:7922128
now SIRA BORG
ex Trans Borg 02,Kongstraum 87,Brage Baltic 85
Built by Mandals Slip, Mandal,Norway.1980
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!