ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHICAGO TRIBUNE - IMO 5070024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:CHICAGO TRIBUNEAdded:May 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:5070024Hits:845
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Downbound the Livingston Channel 1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Chicago Tribune
IMO:5070024
Former name(s):
- Thorold (Until 1933)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,595 tons
Summer DWT:5,143 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1930
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHICAGO TRIBUNE
© frtrfred
CHICAGO TRIBUNE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!