Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARERA - IMO 6817209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:KARERAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Seen at Genoa 1984 discharging rice,Japan build ,very interesting ship for me!!!now scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune 4
Former name(s):
- Orpheus (Until 1986)
- Karera (Until 1984)
- Regent Fleur (Until 1981)
- Garland (Until 1972)
- Heiryu Maru (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,525 tons
Summer DWT:8,874 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!