Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELIZA - IMO 7004471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ELIZAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Seen at Genoa 1985,Norvegian build 1969 as DIMONA,now scrapped.She had a sister DIAGARA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eleftherios S
Former name(s):
- Eliza (Until 1988)
- Dimona (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,966 tons
Summer DWT:10,293 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© carlo martinelli
© sharpnessship
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!