Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELIZA - IMO 7018630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ELIZAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Seen at Barcelona 1989,many thanks for Info.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Er Bin
Former name(s):
- Fei Yue (Until 1999 Jul)
- Jin Feng (Until 1993)
- Eliza (Until 1988)
- Mahonia (Until 1984)
- Nordbay (Until 1980)
- Cap Saray (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,111 tons
Summer DWT:7,470 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 30, 2005 13:21 (11 years ago)
Many thanks John
ciao dall' Italia
john sins on May 29, 2005 23:18 (11 years ago)
Built 1970 Werft Nobiskrug, Rendsburg. imo 7018630 as Cap Saray- 1976 for Sartori & Berger.
Nordbay- 1980 for Reederei "Nord", Klaus E Oldendorff. Mahonia - 1984 for Reederei "Nord".
Eliza- 1988 for Asian Shipping Lines Ltd., Jin Feng- 1991 for Cosco, Dalian. From 1991 Fei Yue for Tianjin Tai He Shipping Co. Situation in doubt, not in Lloyds Register anymore.
Regards, John Sins.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!